• Subscribe by Email!

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner


Important Change in Immigration!

January 3rd, 2007

Just found out today that an ages old policy has changed… and pretty much without notice.

Before, if a person had applied for any form of legal residency and had been assigned a file number from immigration, they did not have to leave Costa Rica after 90 days for that 72 hour period in order to renew their tourist visa.

Now they do!

Continue reading »

Subscribe in a reader

Search this Blog